CBSE Class X Result:Delhi Public School Pinjore students do the school proud

A wave of jubiliation and ecstacy spread is the school premises with the class X results out today. An encouraging performance by majority of students has brought laurels to the school. Result analysis is as follows:

Total number of candidates: 85

Perfect CGPA 10 22

9-9.8 29

8-8.8 18

7.0-7.8 16

Following candidates are the proud scorers of CGPA 10.

EASHITA THAKUR, SHRADHA PRASAD, MAHIMA JAIN, AAUSHI KAMBLE, HIMANSHU SIROHI, SAMBHAV GARG, AKSHAT GARG, SAKSHI RAO, RAHUL SEHGAL, RISHIKA SHARMA, MANASVI GUPTA, JUHILEE H NAZARE, DIVYANSHU SRIVASTAVA, RISHABH NAVET, VIBHUTI KAPOOR, SAKSHAM BINDAL, VISHWAS PARMAR, HARSHITA BANSAL, DHRUV SHARMA, KOMAL KIRAN KAUR, SHAILJA NARAYAN, ANKIT KIRAN.

Following candidates have scored 9-9.8 CGPA.

SAUMYA RAJ, JASNEET KAUR, KISHORE KUMAR, PRIYAL GOYAL, PALLAV GOEL, RAJAT GOYAL, RITASHA SOBTI, HARVINDER KAUR, CHIRAG GUPTA, JASMINE KAUR, ADITI YADAV, AKSHIT SINGH THAKUR, MEGHNA PEJATHAYAM, KARTIK GROVER, SAHIL ANEJA, KANISHKA TOMER, MOHSIN KHAN, SHUBHANGI GOYAL, JAHANVI THAKUR, ANCHIT SAINI, JAGPREET SINGH, DEVNA RANOUT, TANUJ OBEROI, RAVI SONI, ARPIT ARORA, ANJALI SINGH, ASHUTOSH HETAL GOHIL, SHUBHI SHARMA, RAJAN MALIK.

The management, Principal and teachers congratulated the students for their brilliant performance. We expect the next batches to do even better and give outstanding performance year after year said Dr. D.R. Arora Pro-Vice Chairman of the School.

XII Result 2010-11

NonMedical  ROLL NOCANDIDATE NAME%age2645282NAVNEET KAUR88.62645273ARPIT GARG88.42645276QAZI MUHAZIB79.82645281ANKITA CHAUHAN78.62645275ROHIT MALIK74.42645287DEEPAK KUMAR73.22645284ABHISHEK SHARMA682645285SIMARPREET SINGH67.62645277TRUSHITA GUPTA66.22645278SARAVDEEP SINGH65.42645290GAURAV KARAN SINGH LAMBA60.62645289AMRITPAL SINGH SEKHON59.82645283PAYAL592645279SAKSHI THAKUR58.42645280VIPUL CHOPRA57.22645274RAJAT GUPTA43.8   MEDICAL  ROLL NOCANDIDATE NAME 2645288SHALAKA BHAGWAN 2645286NITIKA DHAP    COMMERCE  ROLL NOCANDIDATE NAME%age2645313BHANU GAUTAM90.42645304GURPREET SINGH882645305AASHISH CHOUDHARY852645307UJJWAL VAISH83.82645316TANVI GUPTA79.42645302MANISHA MASIH77.42645291AKSHAY PRATAP SINGH76.42645308MOHIT DHIMAN76.22645292NARINDER SINGH75.22645298RAJAT SAINI74.62645315SHEIKH HASEEB742645296RUBEN AMIR72.42645299KARAN MALIK702645312KUMAR HARSH68.22645314AKSHAY BHATI682645306VIJAY KARAN CHARAN67.22645303AKARSH ARORA63.22645297CHANDER PRAKASH tadalafil and cialis NAAGAR59.22645310AVADH RAJ MALHOTRA57.42645309BHARAT NARANG54.82645294SAMBHAV GULATI482645293SUYOG SAXENA45.82645295ABHINAV KANT40.82645311ISHAN RAJ MALHOTRA38.62645300JIM BLESSING LALMALSAWMA30.4

Class X result 2010-11

ROLL NO CANDIDATE NAME RSLT CGPA
2150546 AAKASH AGGARWAL 10
2150556 SARANSH CHAUDHARY 10
2150566 AISHWARYA CHOUDHARY 10
2150572 SHIVANI SHARMA 10
2150597 RADHIKA GUPTA 10
2150561 SACHINA JUNEJA 9.8
2150641 G PRANAV NAIDU 9.8
2150642 KEERTHY MENON 9.8
2150551 JAYNEEL PRADIP SHAH 9.6
2150559 ROHAN DOGRA 9.6
2150608 AMAN SANGAL 9.6
2150623 SWARN SINGH BHAL 9.6
2150589 VARTIKA GUPTA 9.4
2150593 AASHISH GUPTA 9.4
2150629 SAURABH TIWARI 9.4
2150637 GOPAL KRISHNA SINGH 9.4
2150646 RAHUL KUMAR 9.4
2150609 RAGHAV AGGARWAL 9.2
2150644 HARSHUL GARG 9.2
2150545 SHREYA DASORE 9
2150571 SHAFI AGGARWAL 9
2150606 KRATIK SAXENA 9
2150607 AMAAN RIZVI 8.8
2150550 NEHAL JOSHI 8.6
2150553 HARMEET KAUR 8.6
2150579 RISHI BHATIA 8.6
2150580 SANAM MEHRA 8.6
2150549 ROSHMI RAY 8.4
2150552 MISHEL AGRAWAL 8.4
2150568 JIVITESH 8.4
2150574 MONIKA PAL 8.4
2150615 HEMANT MALIK 8.4
2150645 SHAMBHAVI RANA 8.4
2150648 RAJA 8.4
2150555 ANUJ KAMPANI 8
2150592 ROHIT AGGARWAL 8
2150595 ANURAG SHARMA 8
2150599 JAGANDEEP SINGH 8
2150624 TANNU SHREE BHATNAGA 8
2150584 VAIBHAV KWATRA 7.8
2150596 AISHWARYA SEHGAL 7.8
2150617 PANKAJ SHOKEEN 7.8
2150565 FRANKY CHAUHAN 7.6
2150581 SHREYA MIDHA 7.6
2150583 ANKIT SHARMA 7.6
2150594 LAKSHAY CHAUHAN 7.6
2150602 ANJALI SINGH 7.6
2150613 TARANJOT SINGH WALIA 7.6
2150619 JAYESH KUMAR 7.6
2150622 AKSHAY AGARWAL 7.6
2150627 HALLIK BANSAL 7.6
2150632 PRASHANT MISHRA 7.6
2150638 RADHA GAUTAM 7.6
2150558 ANKIT SHARMA 7.4
2150560 RUSHIL VERMA 7.4
2150582 SANYAM GAKHAR 7.4
2150591 VANSH CHAWLA 7.4
2150601 ARPIT ARORA 7.4
2150630 ABHISHEK KUMAR 7.4
2150631 SUPRIYA KHATRI 7.4
2150634 VIPIN VERMA 7.4
2150650 VIKRAM VATS 7.4
2150557 KARAN VERMA 7.2
2150598 TWINKLE 7.2
2150626 DEBANGSHU GHOSH 7.2
2150628 AMAN BANSAL 7.2
2150633 MALVIKA SINHA 7.2
2150548 HARMAN SINGH DATTA 7
2150588 ANIK KUMAR TIBREWAL 7
2150600 CHIRANJEEV KARTIKYA 7
2150612 HIMANSHU SHARMA 7
2150616 MOHIT PRITWANI 7
2150587 DAAMAN KUKKAR 6.8
2150564 SUSHANT PEER 6.6
2150578 JYOTSNA SENGAR 6.6
2150586 AYUSH GUPTA 6.6
2150625 RACHITA GOYAL 6.6
2150554 PRIYANKA JOHAR 6.4
2150577 DINKAR KALIA 6.4
2150649 AMARPREET SINGH SEHG 6.4
2150563 KHUSHABH SAINI 6.2
2150573 ANKIT KAPOOR 6.2
2150610 HEMANT KHARBANDA 6.2
2150618 MANUSURYA BANSAL 6.2
2150640 HITESH JAMBA 6.2
2150547 BHUVNESH KUMAR 6
2150569 LAKSHYA ARORA 6
2150570 SUMIT THAKUR 6
2150620 ROHIT KUMAR 6
2150636 RAJAT VIKAL 6
2150585 KARTIK SHARMA 5.8
2150611 SHASHANK 5.8
2150621 RHYTHM MALHOTRA 5.8
2150567 AAKASH CHAWLA 5.6
2150590 SATYAM BEDI 5.6
2150605 KULVINDER SINGH 5.6
2150643 SAURAV SHARMA 5.6
2150647 PRAKASH JHA 5.6
2150562 NAKUL GROVER 5.4
2150603 GIRIJA SINGH 5.4
2150604 KRISHNA KUMAR YADAV 5.4
2150635 SHUBHAM BHATI 5.4
2150639 YUVJIT SINGH GILL 5.4
2150575 NAKUL KAPOOR 5.2
2150614 KUNGA CHOMU LEPCHA 5.2
2150576 PRITIKA SINGH 5

Class XII does the school Proud

All the streams of class XII i.e. Medical, Non-Medical and Commerce gave an outstanding result this year declared on 23rd may,2011 The details of the top positions are as follows:
Medical Arpit Garg 88%
Non Medical Navneet Kaur Gill 88.6%
Commerce Bhanu Gautum 90.4%
Out of 44 candidates who took the CBSE 2011-12 standard examination, many have scored distinctions in various subjects.
The Principal congratulated all the candidates for achieving these feet.